Army Surplus Main Section

Army Surplus Clothing and Equipment

Lees Army Store

SHOPPING CART Contact Us
 
 

Army Surplus Home Our Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

Sales 101 is committed to dealing with personal data in the spirit of the Data Protection Act 1998 ("the Act").

We only collect information about you that you provide us with during the ordering or registration process whether you do this online or by other approved methods.

We collect this information to enable us to process your orders in an efficient manner and to assist us in seeking to provide a high quality service to you. We also use it for the other purposes set out in this Privacy Statement.

Sales 101 agrees not to pass your personal data on to any third parties save for the purposes of supplying the goods concerned which may include passing your details to suppliers, couriers and other sub-contractors for the purpose of fulfilling your orders.

You also consent that we may track your use of the site and use any cookies or personal data for the provision of demographic information of an aggregated and collective nature for our own analysis of commercial trends, site usage and other similar research and statistics. You also consent that we may share this with third parties in an anonymous format that does not allow you to be identified.

Sales 101 may at its discretion retain personal data for the purpose of maintaining records and for marketing related goods and services in the future.

In case of any query about our use of your personal data or about your privacy when using our site or generally please contact our webmaster.

 
Store Sections
Accessories
Bodywarmers and Waistcoats
Footwear
Gloves
Headwear
Jackets
Pants
Pullovers
Rucksacks and Bags
Shirts
Sweatshirts
T-Shirts
Tents and Camping
Vests
Waterproofs
Youth Military Clothing

Customer Login
Email Address
Password
Store Help
Returns
Gift Certificates!
Terms And Conditions
Our Privacy Policy
Contact Us!
Legal
Join Our Newsletter
Please fill in your email address below to join our newsletter mailing list.
Search
Your Cart... Your cart is empty! A Random Selection... Our Best Sellers Hot Products

This site and all contents are 2009 Lees Army Store
Email: armypluss@gmail.com
UK Army Surplus - Army Surplus Shop - UK Army Surplus Shop - Army Surplus Retailer - Military Street Fashion